| Tender Title | Supply of Three Phase IS8034 Submersible Pumpsets for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948400 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,350 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Nagar Palika Parishad Bah Agra (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7948400), seeks qualified vendors for the supply of Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS8034 (V2) (Q2). The tender is open for application between August 21, 2026, 5:05 PM and September 1, 2026, 5:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,350.0. This procurement is part of the E-municipalities initiative by the Organisation E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, aimed at enhancing services within Uttar Pradesh's urban local bodies. A total quantity of five (5) submersible pumpsets is required. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, demonstrating their capacity to meet the quality standards and supply requirements as outlined in the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Irel (India) Limited..read more
Three Phase Submersible Pumpset Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more
Procurement of IS8034 Certified Three Phase Submersible Pumpset..read more
Southern Railway Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Electrical Works..read more
Supply of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category