Supply of Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962475Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962475
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962475, seeks proposals for the supply of twenty (20) Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets. These pumpsets must conform to the Indian Standard IS8034 (V2) as specified. The bid is open for participation from August 25, 2026, at 7:30 PM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 8:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the Head Office of the Delhi Jal Board, located in Delhi. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the Delhi Jal Board and requires vendors to demonstrate their capability to deliver high-quality, compliant submersible pumpsets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Procurement of IS8034 Certified Three Phase Submersible Pumpset..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Electrical Works..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural Water Supply..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Procurement of IS8034 Certified Three Phase Submersible Pumpset...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Procurement of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Electrical Works...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Three-Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Delhi Jal Board...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Three Phase Submersible Pumpsets for Rural Water Supply...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More