| Tender Title | Critical Spare Parts Procurement for ABB AC800M PLC and RTU560 Systems at ONGC Dahej Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ONGC_287122_4 | Tender Reference Number | BUCSS26010 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | I/c Receipt, Dahej Plant, Dahej, Plot No.7/d Gidc , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Critical Spares Of Abb Make Ac800m Plc System And Rtu560 (non-rate
 Contract Items) For Dahej Plant, Ongc
This tender, issued by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the procurement of critical spares for ABB Make AC800M PLC System and RTU560. These are designated as Non-Rate Contract Items for the Dahej Plant. The tender reference number is BUCSS26010, and it falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Electronics Equipment" and sub-category "Spares." The tendering process is a single-stage bidding process with a single cover system, and the form of contract is Item Rate. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and sale period commencing on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 16-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 16-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the location specified as Vadodara. The tender value is marked as "NA," and there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee required for this procurement. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The invitation for this tender is extended by Sanjay Singh Yadav, Incharge Instrumentation at ONGC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sanjay Singh Yadav |
| Address | Incharge Instrumentation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson For..read more
Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD)..read more
CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Abb Vfd Drive For Raw Water System At Ntpcnorthkaranpura..read more
Procurement Of Process Plc Spares For Facility Augmentation At Devanagonthi Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category