| Tender Title | Consultancy Services for ONGC Ahmedabad Asset CGWA Groundwater Use Compliance 2026-28 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950551 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7950551, is issued by Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), specifically from their Ahmedabad Asset office, falling under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The opportunity is for the **Hiring of a Consultant for work related to CGWA in compliance to CGWA Guidelines for Groundwater Use for establishments of ONGC Ahmedabad Asset for the period 2026-28**. This custom bid for services will commence on 22-08-2026 at 12:48 PM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A requisite Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 86,000.0 is mandated for participation. This engagement aims to ensure ONGC's Ahmedabad Asset operates in strict adherence to the Central Ground Water Authority (CGWA) guidelines concerning groundwater usage, seeking expert consultancy to navigate these regulatory requirements effectively.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair and..read more
Groundwater Extraction NOC Renewal and Annual Water Audit Services..read more
Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant in..read more
Groundwater Impact Assessment and CGWA NOC Consultancy for BHEL Township Haridwar..read more
ONGC Tripura Asset Drilling & Workover Rig Calibration and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category