Groundwater Impact Assessment and CGWA NOC Consultancy for BHEL Township Haridwar

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Groundwater Impact Assessment and CGWA NOC Consultancy for BHEL Township Haridwar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958001Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGroundwater Impact Assessment and CGWA NOC Consultancy for BHEL Township Haridwar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958001
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its Department of Heavy Industry, located at 249403 BHEL HEEP Main Admin Building, 4th Floor, Haridwar, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender for **Custom Bid for Services - Conducting the Impact Assessment Study with Ground Water (GW) Modelling and fulfilling the consultancy requirements for obtaining/renewing the CGWA NOC for BHEL Township Haridwar**. This vital procurement, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958001, is being managed by the Office Name 10110009-HEEP Haridwar, and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 25-08-2026 at 1:52 PM, with the bidding period concluding on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender seeks expert consultancy services to conduct a comprehensive impact assessment study, specifically incorporating groundwater modelling, to support the critical process of obtaining or renewing the Central Ground Water Authority (CGWA) No Objection Certificate (NOC) for the BHEL Township in Haridwar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Groundwater Extraction NOC Renewal and Annual Water Audit Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower To..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services for ONGC Ahmedabad Asset CGWA Groundwater Use Compliance 2026-28..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Engaging Agency For Carrying Out Environment Impact Assessment And Environment Management..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Groundwater Extraction NOC Renewal and Annual Water Audit Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services for ONGC Ahmedabad Asset CGWA Groundwater Use Compliance...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Engaging Agency For Carrying Out Environment Impact Assessment And Environment...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More