| Tender Title | Supply of Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Sensor Probes and Transmitters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7864538 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,69,786 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, under the purview of the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State PMO, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7864538) for the supply of critical components for insertion thermal mass flow meters. The tender, dated 22-08-2026 and with a bid end date of 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, is being managed by the Kakrapar Gujarat Site, located at 394651 KAPS PLANT SITE PO ANUMALA DISTRICT TAPI GUJARAT. This procurement specifically requires the supply of thirty (30) units in total, comprising Sensor Probes for Insertion Thermal Mass Flow meters (Model Code: LEOMI 586-0400 0586-S82NA13-0 and LEOMI 586-0400 0586-S21YA12-0) and their corresponding Transmitters (Model Code: LEOMI 586-0-R1C1N6), all to be supplied as per detailed specifications. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹169,786.00 is mandated for participation in this bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Coriolis Type Mass Flow Meters and Spares for BHEL..read more
Supply and Commissioning of High-Capacity Mass Flow Meters for Indian Oil..read more
Procurement Of Mass Flow Meter And Magnetic Flow Tube..read more
Procurement of Micro Motion Mass Flow Meter Sensors: Nickel Alloy C22..read more
Supply of Kobold Thermal Mass Flow Meters for CO2 and O2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category