| Tender Title | Supply of Kobold Thermal Mass Flow Meters for CO2 and O2 Applications at Kakrapar Gujarat Site | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7760653 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 11:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,205 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines a procurement requirement from the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the Kakrapar Gujarat Site. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7760653, is open from August 13, 2026, at 11:53 AM, and closes on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement specifically seeks four units of thermal mass flow meters with integrated switches. Two units are required for CO2 applications, with the specified make being Kobold and the model MAK-M30 S10 00 4 A0. The remaining two units are for O2 applications, also of Kobold make, with the model MAK-M30 S09 00 4 A0. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,205.0 is mandated for participation in this tender. The administrative oversight for this procurement falls under the MinistryState Name of "Pmo," and the physical location of the purchasing office is the Kakrapar Gujarat Site.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Sensor Probes and Transmitters..read more
Supply of Coriolis Type Mass Flow Meters and Spares for BHEL..read more
Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas..read more
Supply and Commissioning of High-Capacity Mass Flow Meters for Indian Oil..read more
Procurement Of Mass Flow Meter And Magnetic Flow Tube..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category