Procurement of Anti-Seize Compound for NPCIL Kakrapar Gujarat Site

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Anti-Seize Compound for NPCIL Kakrapar Gujarat Site
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951363Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tapi , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Anti-Seize Compound for NPCIL Kakrapar Gujarat Site
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951363
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tapi, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a PSU under the Department of Atomic Energy, and specifically from their Kakrapar Gujarat Site office located at 394651 KAPS Plant Site, Po Anumala, District Tapi, Gujarat. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951363, pertains to the procurement of Anti-Seize Compound (Q3), with a total quantity of ten units required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 3:38 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the operational integrity of the KAPS Plant Site facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of LOTXANE FAST Anti-Corrosion Compound for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of 500 Lab Coats for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Adhesives, Sealants, Lubricants, and Maintenance Chemicals Supply for Narora Atomic..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Sikka Thermal Power Station: Anti-Corrosive Coating Application for IDCT Seawater Pipelines..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Compressed Airline Breathing Half Mask Respirators for Nuclear Power..read more

Others , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of LOTXANE FAST Anti-Corrosion Compound for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of 500 Lab Coats for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Adhesives, Sealants, Lubricants, and Maintenance Chemicals Supply for Narora...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Sikka Thermal Power Station: Anti-Corrosive Coating Application for IDCT Seawater...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Compressed Airline Breathing Half Mask Respirators for Nuclear...read more

Others , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More