| Tender Title | Supply of Compressed Airline Breathing Half Mask Respirators for Nuclear Power Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928112 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a vital opportunity for suppliers to provide **Compressed Airline Breathing Half Mask Respirators (NPCIL)(Q3)** to the **Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited**, an organization operating under the **Department of Atomic Energy** and overseen by the **PMO**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7928112**, is open for submission from **29-08-2026 at 12:27 PM** until **21-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **500 units**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **35,550**. This procurement, originating from the **Rajasthan** office, signifies a critical need for essential safety equipment within the nuclear power sector, demanding high-quality and reliable respiratory protection solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Silicone Half Face Respirators with P100 HEPA Cartridges Procurement..read more
Odisha Police Procurement of Radiation and Chemical Protective Gear..read more
Ventilator and Critical Care Equipment Supply with Long-Term Maintenance..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of 100 Mci F-18 Fdg For Pet-ct Imaging For The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category