Supply of Fisher Pneumatic Actuator Spares for NTPC

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fisher Pneumatic Actuator Spares for NTPC
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110796_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330630
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Jhanor , Bharuch , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fisher Pneumatic Actuator Spares for NTPC
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110796_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330630
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Jhanor,Bharuch, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Spares For Fisher Make Pneumatic Actuators.

NTPC Limited, a distinguished Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the supply of essential spares for Fisher make pneumatic actuators. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330630 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110796_1, is for Goods under the Miscellaneous Goods product category. The scope of work involves the supply of these critical spares, with the contract type being 'Supply'. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 6, 2026, at 06:45 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission closing date. The tender documents, including technical details and the price bid format, are available for download from August 6, 2026, at 06:45 PM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender is structured with one cover, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents and the Price Bid. General Technical Evaluation is allowed, with compliance required. The work is to be completed within 168 days. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amarnath Mandapati Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Veljan Make Actuator Spares And Cylinders For Ntpcvindhyachal...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Biffi Actuator Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Crude Pipeline Operations..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia BPCL Pneumatic Actuator Spares Supply and Procurement..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Veljan Make Actuator Spares And Cylinders For Ntpcvindhyachal....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Biffi Actuator Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Crude Pipeline Operations...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia BPCL Pneumatic Actuator Spares Supply and Procurement...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More