| Tender Title | Supply of Bucket Mop Wringer Trolleys for Gujarat Health Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7688917 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, specifically through the National Rural Health Mission (NRHM) State Health Society, with a focus on serving the Health Branch of Jilla Panchayat Valsad. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7688917. The subject of this tender is the supply of "Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley (V2) (Q4)". A total quantity of nine (9) units of this item is required. The tender will be open for submissions starting on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and will close on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The issuing authority's address is Old Nursing College, Opp. BOYS Hostel, Civil Hospital Campus, Nanakwada, Halar Road, Valsad, with the pin code 396001. This procurement is crucial for ensuring the operational efficiency and hygiene standards within the health facilities managed by the Health and Family Welfare Department in the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Bucket Mop Wringer Trolleys for CHC Nizar, Tapi District..read more
Supply of Office Stationery and Cleaning Supplies for Horticulture Department..read more
Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in..read more
Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in..read more
Sports Complex Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Gujarat Zone H..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category