Supply of Office Stationery and Cleaning Supplies for Horticulture Department

Goods
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Office Stationery and Cleaning Supplies for Horticulture Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969277Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Office Stationery and Cleaning Supplies for Horticulture Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969277
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969277, is issued by the Directorate of Horticulture Kashmir, specifically from the Horticulture Production Department at the 192101DC Office Complex, Anantnag, within the state of Jammu & Kashmir. The Chief Horticulture Office Anantnag is the designated office for this procurement. The tender is for the supply of a comprehensive range of office and cleaning supplies, with a total quantity of 65 units across various item categories. These categories include essential office stationery such as stapler refills, file tags, calculators, paper weights, peon books, and dak pads, alongside office essentials like carry bags for dak. The supply also encompasses a significant component of cleaning materials and equipment, including waste containers (V3), dustpans with long handles, bamboo brooms, floor mops, buckets, plastic mugs, floor cleaner antiseptic, and chair cushions. Towels and chair cushions are also specified. The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 5:32 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    various_office_items_2026-08-27-18-26-15_0c7949203cc1752dedbe2daad2198649.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815511.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Two-Year Maintenance and Cleaning Services for ROH Depot Moradabad..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Women And Child Development Department Government Of Maharashtra Tender

Request For Proposal&#x0d For Selection Of Agency To Supply Groceries, Stationery,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Two-Year Maintenance and Cleaning Services for ROH Depot Moradabad...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Women And Child Development Department Government Of Maharashtra Tender

Request For Proposal&#x0d For Selection Of Agency To Supply Groceries,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More