Sports Complex Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Gujarat Zone H

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sports Complex Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Gujarat Zone H
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948138Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSports Complex Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Gujarat Zone H
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948138
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,53,773
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department, Gujarat, for the **Selection of Housekeeping Maintenance Agency for Sports Complexes of Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone H (West)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948138, is open from 25-08-2026 at 5:12 PM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The EMD amount for this custom bid for services is ₹19,53,773.0. The issuing authority for this tender is the Office of the Sports Authority Of Gujarat, located in the MinistryState of Gujarat. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for comprehensive housekeeping and maintenance services for the designated sports complexes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone B..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Agency Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone C..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports Complexes..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Ahmedabad and Gandhinagar Sports Complexes..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Agency Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Ahmedabad and Gandhinagar Sports Complexes...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More