| Tender Title | Housekeeping and Maintenance Agency Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone D Sports Complexes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947631 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,29,182 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7947631, is issued by the Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department, Government of Gujarat, through the Sports Authority Of Gujarat, for the critical "Selection of Housekeeping Maintenance Agency for Sports Complexes of Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone D (North)." This custom bid for services represents an opportunity for qualified agencies to provide comprehensive housekeeping and maintenance solutions for the state's sports infrastructure. Bids will be accepted from 25-08-2026 at 5:00 PM until the closing deadline of 16-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,229,182.00 is required to ensure commitment from prospective bidders. This tender is specifically aimed at enhancing the operational efficiency and cleanliness of sports complexes within Zone D (North) of Gujarat, contributing to the overall quality of sporting facilities provided to the youth and citizens of the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone B..read more
Sports Complex Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Gujarat Zone H..read more
Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone C..read more
Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports Complexes..read more
Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Ahmedabad and Gandhinagar Sports Complexes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category