Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports Complexes - Saurashtra West

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports Complexes - Saurashtra West
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948049Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHousekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports Complexes - Saurashtra West
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948049
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,42,094
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948049, is issued by the Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat, specifically through the Office of the Sports Authority Of Gujarat. It represents a Custom Bid for Services, seeking the Selection of a Housekeeping Maintenance Agency for the Sports Complexes located within the Saurashtra West zone (Zone G) of the Sports Authority of Gujarat. The bid is open for application from 25-08-2026 at 5:15 PM and will close on 16-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1842094.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is particularly relevant for agencies operating within Gujarat, aiming to provide essential maintenance and housekeeping services to vital sports infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports Complexes..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Sports Complex Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Gujarat Zone H..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone B..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Agency Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone C..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Sports Complex Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Gujarat Zone H...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Agency Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More