Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in Raigad District

Goods
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in Raigad District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967738Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in Raigad District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967738
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the **Department of Panchayati Raj**, specifically the **Grampanchayat Kharpale** within the **Raigad District Panchayats**, Maharashtra, under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967738**. The organization is seeking proposals for the supply of **Foot Operated Pedal Bins or Buckets for Bio-Medical Waste Collection**, with a total quantity of **500 units** required. The bidding period commences on **27-08-2026 at 3:21 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This procurement, dated **27-08-2026**, is crucial for ensuring effective and hygienic bio-medical waste management at the specified location, **402107 AT KHARPALE TALUKA PEN DIST RAIGAD**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Foot-Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection..read more

Others , Others

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Foot-Operated Bio-Medical Waste Pedal Bins Procurement for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bins and Compostable Bags Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of 90 Foot-Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in..read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Foot-Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection...read more

Others , Others

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Foot-Operated Bio-Medical Waste Pedal Bins Procurement for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bins and Compostable Bags Procurement for Defence...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of 90 Foot-Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection...read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More