Supply of 90 Foot-Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 90 Foot-Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978074Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 90 Foot-Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978074
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978074, presents an opportunity to supply ninety (90) Foot Operated Pedal Bins or Buckets specifically designed for the collection of Bio-Medical Waste. The procurement is being managed by E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of Nagar Panchayat Khmaria Bhadohi, located in Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 221306). The bid will commence on August 31, 2026, at 3:03 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender falls under the Item Category of Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection (Q3) and is dated August 31, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Khamaria_d56fffeb-e94d-4e94-864d1788168605273_buycon1.np.khamariya@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825966.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Foot-Operated Bio-Medical Waste Pedal Bins Procurement for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bins and Compostable Bags Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Pdu Civil Hospital Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for PDU Civil Hospital..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Foot-Operated Bio-Medical Waste Pedal Bins Procurement for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bins and Compostable Bags Procurement for Defence...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Pdu Civil Hospital Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for PDU Civil...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More