| Tender Title | Overlay, Maintenance, and Incident Management for NH-751DD Gujarat Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_286865_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/ROGNR/NH-751DD/OM/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.67 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai, Regional Office, Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-06 06:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Overlay, Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Work Of Two Lane Tarapur-sojitra- Piplav-sunav-bandhni Chowk Section Of Nh-751dd In The State Of Gujarat
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Regional Officer, Gandhinagar, seeks bids for comprehensive Overlay, Routine Maintenance, and Incident Management works for the two-lane Tarapur-Sojitra-Piplav-Sunav-Bandhni Chowk section of NH-751DD in the state of Gujarat. The estimated tender value is ₹21,66,80,103, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,50,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹10,000, both payable to GM NHAI. This is an open tender, utilizing an item rate contract, and requires two covers for submission: a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Financial cover. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 6, 2026, at 06:45 PM, with a submission deadline of September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the NHAI Regional Office in Gandhinagar. The duration of the work is stipulated as 1096 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nhai, Regional Officer, Gandhinagar |
| Address | Ro-gandhinagar, 1st Floor, Bsnl Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (gujarat) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management (stmc) For Two Laning Of Muzaffarpur..read more
Annual Maintenance Including Incident Management For Tn/kerala Border To Madurai Section..read more
Overlay, Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Of Two Lane/four..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Four Lane Rohtak-bawal Section Of Nh-352..read more
Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From Km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category