| Tender Title | Widening and Resurfacing of Sutharpada Aslona Road (MDR) in Valsad District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_924421_1 | Tender Reference Number | 17 of 2026-27 Sr No 02 CRF Work Valsad |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.99 Cr | Tender Location | Valsad , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 18000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C.r.i.f. -2025-26
 Widening And Resurfacing Of Sutharpada Aslona Road Road Ch. 0/0 To 12/400 (mdr) Dist. Valsad
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer, Valsad Rn B Division Valsad, invites sealed bids for the "C.R.I.F. -2025-26 Widening and Resurfacing of Sutharpada Aslona Road Road Ch. 0/0 to 12/400 (MDR) Dist. Valsad" project. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹17,98,57,575, and a work period of 365 days. The EMD required is ₹17,99,000, and the tender fee is ₹18,000. Bids are to be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Tender Fees and EMD, and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. The tender document download period is from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM in SURAT. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the R and B Circle Office, Surat. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Valsad Rn B Division Valsad |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Valsad Rn B Division Valsad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17 In..read more
Providing Consultancy Services For Conducting Fwd Tests, Nsv And Cbr Values..read more
Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To Bhawad..read more
Resurfacing Of Asphalt Road In Barc Staff Colony, Tarapur...read more
Utility Shifting Work As Part Of The Widening And Strengthening Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category