Road Condition Assessment Consultancy for Highway Upgrades in Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Raichur Districts

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Condition Assessment Consultancy for Highway Upgrades in Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Raichur Districts
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_924453_1Tender Reference NumberEE/NHDV/CRIF/NIT-2/26-27/1709
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:25 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVijayapura, Bagalkot, Raichur , Bijapur , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Condition Assessment Consultancy for Highway Upgrades in Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Raichur Districts
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_924453_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/NHDV/CRIF/NIT-2/26-27/1709
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:25 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVijayapura, Bagalkot, Raichur,Bijapur, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:25 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:25 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:25 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:25 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:25 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,150
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Consultancy Services For Conducting Fwd Tests, Nsv And Cbr Values Etc. For Resurfacing Or Strengthening Or Reconstruction Or Widening Of Roads Of 226.61 Kms Length In Vijayapura, Bagalkot And Raichur District. Proposed Under Crif

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, is for the provision of crucial consultancy services for road infrastructure projects. Specifically, the scope of work involves conducting Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD) tests, Non-Destructive Surveys (NSV), and determining California Bearing Ratio (CBR) values. These services are essential for the proposed resurfacing, strengthening, reconstruction, or widening of approximately 226.61 kilometers of roads located in the Vijayapura, Bagalkot, and Raichur districts, all under the CRIF scheme. The tender is an open/advertised tender with an item rate form of contract, requiring a single cover submission. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Vijayapura. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of September 1, 2026, and September 8, 2026, respectively, with the bid submission deadline also on September 8, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026. The tender fee is ₹1,180, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹9,150, payable through offline modes. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding eligibility criteria and technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, N H Div Vijayapura
AddressExecutive Engineer National Highway Division, Station Road Vijayapura.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Roads Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Consultancy Services For The Feasibility Study, Design, And Dpr Preparation&#x0d Of..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Dpr Consultancy Services For Construction Of 4 Lane National Highway From..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Roads Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Consultancy Services For The Feasibility Study, Design, And Dpr Preparation&#x0d...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Dpr Consultancy Services For Construction Of 4 Lane National Highway...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More