Three-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Somnath Station Elevator

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Others
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Three-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Somnath Station Elevator
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberBVP-EL--P-23-2026-27
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThree-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Somnath Station Elevator
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberBVP-EL--P-23-2026-27
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:01 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:01 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:01 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:01 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number BVP-EL--P-23-2026-27, is issued by the BHAVNAGAR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, under the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The opportunity seeks bids for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the lift manufactured by M/S GULF Elevator, located at the EI Building in SOMNATH (SMNH) Station. This contract is intended to cover a duration of three years. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 06:01 PM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is listed as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 8500 required. This tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and is a single tender type. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work and other specifications is available within the tender documentation. The tender inviting authority's address is WESTERN RAILWAY, DRM OFFICE, BHAVNAGAR PARA BHAVNAGAR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bhavnagar Division-electrical/western Rly
AddressWestern Railway, Drm Office, Bhavnagar Para Bhavnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for BPCL Bina Refinery HVAC Systems..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for OTIS Lifts at IIT Roorkee Vivekanand..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for SRE Items..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force Hydraulic Bollard System..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for BPCL Bina Refinery HVAC Systems...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for OTIS Lifts at IIT Roorkee...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for SRE Items...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force Hydraulic Bollard...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More