| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for OTIS Lifts at IIT Roorkee Vivekanand Hostel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932922 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Higher Education, through the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Roorkee, North Zone, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for pre-owned products. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932922, specifically seeks bids for the Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) of twelve (12) OTIS make lifts installed at the Vivekanand (EWS) Hostel within the IIT Roorkee Campus. This contract will be for a duration of three (3) years, commencing from the awarded date. The tender is issued under the Ministry of Education and has an EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount of INR 56,500.00. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 6:06 PM until 22-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This dated opportunity on 01-09-2026 represents a critical requirement for the ongoing operational integrity of essential infrastructure within the esteemed IIT Roorkee campus.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
One Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Maintenance And Operation Of 84..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Renovation/ Maintenance Work In Residence At Zone B In Iit Roorkee...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category