Gandhidham Yard: 850m Additional Shunting Neck OHE Modification and Construction

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gandhidham Yard: 850m Additional Shunting Neck OHE Modification and Construction
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberTRD-ADI-T-25-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGandhidham Yard: 850m Additional Shunting Neck OHE Modification and Construction
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberTRD-ADI-T-25-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:57 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:57 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:57 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:57 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,76,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number TRD-ADI-T-25-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the AHMEDABAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at the DRM Office, Near Chamunda Bridge, Asarva, Ahmedabad. The tender seeks bids for Goods categorized under Railway related Products. The specific work involves OHE modification in connection with the provision of an additional 850-meter shunting neck parallel to the existing one within Gandhidham Yard. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹276,300. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 18, 2026, 05:57 PM until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 18, 2026, 05:57 PM, with the final closing date and bid opening occurring on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications are available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ahmedabad Division-electrical/western Rly
AddressSr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, Drm Office, Near Chamunda Bridge Asarva Ahmedabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More