| Tender Title | Kiratpur Sahib Railway Shunting Neck Extension and Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OT-29-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as OT-29-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the AMBALA DIVISION-S AND T/NORTHERN RLY, with the tender inviting authority located at the Divisional Railway Manager Office, Ambala Cantt, Ambala Cantt. The tender pertains to "Goods" within the "Railway related Products" category and is categorized as an Open/Advertised tender. The primary objective is the "Provision of full length Shunting neck by extension of line no 1 towards Nangal Dam end at Kiratpur Sahib (KART) station." For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 20-Aug-2026 05:42 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on 20-Aug-2026 05:42 PM. The Document Download Start Date is concurrently 20-Aug-2026 05:42 PM, and the Document Download End Date is 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date and Bid Submission End Date are both set for 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹130,800 is required. The location for this tender is New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ambala Division-s And T/northern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office Ambala Cantt Ambala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Additional Room And Upgradation Of Bhq Miran Sahib, Pyt...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category