Conical Reducer Procurement for Plasma Research Institute

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Conical Reducer Procurement for Plasma Research Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7749208Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConical Reducer Procurement for Plasma Research Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7749208
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Institute for Plasma Research under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name: PMO, concerns the procurement of two units of a "250 CF to 200 CF Conical Reducer." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7749208, will be open for submission from 12:00 PM on September 2, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 3, 2026. The issuing office is located in the West Zone, with the tender dated July 8, 2026. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the Institute for Plasma Research, located at 382428 BHAT NEAR INDIRABRIDGE GANDHINAGAR, and applicants are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_2026-07-03-14-38-43_f8dcc6c8dd5cc8f62285e623bff2f46f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9829447.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9563993.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of REDUCER DKP1 65(MODI) Unit..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Munitions India Limited Tender

Hydraulic Punching Device for Automatic Flash Reducer Disc Production..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Conical Flag Masts with National Naval Ensigns..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Reducer Sockets for Gail India Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of REDUCER DKP1 65(MODI) Unit...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Munitions India Limited Tender

Hydraulic Punching Device for Automatic Flash Reducer Disc Production...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Conical Flag Masts with National Naval...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Reducer Sockets for Gail India Vijaipur Facility...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More