| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement of REDUCER DKP1 65(MODI) Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918341 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918341, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence. The subject of this procurement is the **REDUCER DKP1 65(MODI)**, with a total quantity of **one (1)** unit required. Bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 12:25 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity presents a critical procurement for essential equipment within the military aviation sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Centralised Air Cooling Unit Procurement..read more
Modi Xerox Paper,a0,841x150mt S,roll,75g..read more
Supply of Reducer Sockets for Gail India Vijaipur Facility..read more
Conical Reducer Procurement for Plasma Research Institute..read more
Belt Fastener Procurement for Eastern Coalfields Limited Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category