Hydraulic Punching Device for Automatic Flash Reducer Disc Production

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydraulic Punching Device for Automatic Flash Reducer Disc Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965136Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydraulic Punching Device for Automatic Flash Reducer Disc Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965136
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965136, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Munitions India Limited. The opportunity seeks a supplier for a single unit of an "AUTOMATIC FLASH REDUCER DISC (FRD) HYDRAULIC PUNCHING DEVICE FOR PUNCHING OF PROPELLANT SHEET." This critical equipment is required for defence production activities. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 10:14 AM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested and qualified entities are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    part-ii_2026-08-27-09-22-18_a3df7cc56589a7cc07ea5e26124f1daf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810707.pdf
  • Document
    TECond_150a55b0-3b1a-4629-94371787804467642_871985.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Automatic Abel Flash Point Testers for NFSU Nagpur..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Actuating Device for BHEL Ranipet..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Procurement of Automatic Cleveland Open Cup Flash Fire Point Apparatus for..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hydraulic Over Speed Device Procurement for BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Servicing and Repair..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Automatic Abel Flash Point Testers for NFSU Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Actuating Device for BHEL Ranipet...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Procurement of Automatic Cleveland Open Cup Flash Fire Point Apparatus...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hydraulic Over Speed Device Procurement for BHEL Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Servicing and Repair...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More