Supply of Hydraulic Actuating Device for BHEL Ranipet

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hydraulic Actuating Device for BHEL Ranipet
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967844Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hydraulic Actuating Device for BHEL Ranipet
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967844
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically the Boiler Auxiliaries Plant in Ranipet. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967844, this procurement pertains to a Hydraulic Actuating Device, classified under Item Category 415100, with a total quantity of one unit required. The tender window opens on August 28, 2026, at 5:15 PM and closes promptly on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this specified timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_docs_merge_2026-08-27-15-25-40_c11561cbd7df86a92b7c1d4235a11a9d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813887.pdf
  • Document
    ATCR02_db172681-3c8a-4cca-be301787824999379_ksantosh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

BHEL Electro-Hydraulic Governing System Design, Supply, and Commissioning for Power Plant..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hydraulic Over Speed Device Procurement for BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Hydraulic Panel Supply for Sitapur Sugar Mill Operations..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

BHEL Electro-Hydraulic Governing System Design, Supply, and Commissioning for Power...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hydraulic Over Speed Device Procurement for BHEL Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Hydraulic Panel Supply for Sitapur Sugar Mill Operations...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More