| Tender Title | Procurement of Automatic Abel Flash Point Testers for NFSU Nagpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931221 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 12:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Women Safety Division, operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs, through the National Forensic Sciences University (NFSU), Nagpur Campus, located at 440022 National Forensic Sciences University (NFSU), Nagpur Campus, IT Park, Next to BSNL office, South Ambazari Road, Subhash Nagar, Nagpur. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931221, is for the procurement of an "Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester (Q3)". A total quantity of two (2) units are required. The tender opens on 20-08-2026 at 12:59 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹80,000.00. Interested parties are advised to submit their bids accordingly, adhering to all specified terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Automatic Cleveland Open Cup Flash Fire Point Apparatus for..read more
Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Oil Analysis and Quality Control..read more
Supply & Installation Of Cleveland Open Cup (coc) Flash Point Tester..read more
Hydraulic Punching Device for Automatic Flash Reducer Disc Production..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Automatic Chapati Making Machine Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category