| Tender Title | Procurement of Plastic Fibre Optic Cables, Transmitters, Receivers, and Connectors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947301 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Institute For Plasma Research, a division of the Department of Atomic Energy, operating under the Ministry of State Name: Pmo. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7947301. The tender period commences on 21-08-2026 at 6:04 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement specifically seeks 2140 units of essential fibre optic components, including HFBR-RUS 500Z Plastic Fibre Optic Cable, T-1528Z Plastic Fibre Optic Transmitter, R-2521Z Plastic Fibre Optic Receiver, and HFBR-4513Z Plastic Fibre Connectors with Crimp Rings. The successful bidder will be delivering to the West Zone office located at 382428 BHAT NEAR INDIRABRIDGE GANDHINAGAR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Modules Supply for Bhabha Atomic Research..read more
Defense Research Network Connectivity: Fiber Optic, Ethernet Cables, and Patch Panel..read more
Indian Army Fiber Optic Networking and Communication Equipment Procurement..read more
Optical Fiber Splice Closures and Patch Cords Supply for Uranium Corporation..read more
Indian Army Networking and Connectivity Infrastructure Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category