| Tender Title | Flowmore Limited Proprietary Spares Procurement for IOCL Rajkot | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977120 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (Iocl- Wrpl), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977120, pertains to the procurement of proprietary spares from Flowmore Limited, specifically for the office located in Rajkot. The bid submission period will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 11:09 AM, and will conclude on September 8th, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a total of 46 items, all of which are proprietary spares for Flowmore Limited. Key components within the item category include crucial parts such as WEARING RING FOR CASING POSITION NO 232, KEY FOR IMPELLER EN-8 PN 3, SLEEVE NUT and LOCK NUT FOR SLEEVE PN 4, STUFFING BOX BUSHING PN 24, SPH. ROLLER BEARING N.D.E. and D.E. PN 8, SHAFT SLEEVE SS -316 PN 33, MECH. SEAL F5826-300X250SALE12001160-10, GASKET FOR SHAFT SLEEVE RUNNER PN 44, LOCK WASHER FOR BEARING STEEL PN 10, and LOCK NUT FOR BEARING STEEL PN 11. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply essential, specialized components to a major national oil company.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Flowmore Pump Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Operations..read more
Mechanical Spares Procurement for IOCL Kalyani LPG Bottling Plant..read more
Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more
Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp Unit..read more
IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery Control Valve Supply and Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category