Indian Navy Jamnagar: Centralized Security Alarm & Monitoring System Installation

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Jamnagar: Centralized Security Alarm & Monitoring System Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937149Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Jamnagar: Centralized Security Alarm & Monitoring System Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937149
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937149, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Navy, with the office located in Jamnagar. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive suite of security and monitoring equipment, including a centralized alarm and monitoring system, IoT controllers, wireless hooter units, sirens, POE switches, LAN cables, electric cables, media converters, speaker units, audio controllers, computers, two-way communication cameras, intercom sets with wiring, map display units, 55-inch televisions, wireless panic alarm buttons, junction boxes, an interface unit for an existing wireless system, and UPS systems for watch towers, all requiring installation. The bid period commences on 01-09-2026 at 3:17 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with a total quantity of 855 units to be supplied and installed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspec_monitor_2026-08-19-16-00-59_856dc6c9e54fa825c9ba113ffec91c32.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778472.pdf
  • Document
    sowcentr_f2d2b0fe-d6ff-4e6e-81f31788255831515_rakeshchandra.jha@navy.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Selection Of System Integrator For Establishment Of Centralized Cctv Monitoring And..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video..read more

North Goa , Goa

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Service for KVS Regional Office Kolkata..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Police Tender

Selection Of System Integrator For Establishment Of Centralized Cctv Monitoring...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote...read more

North Goa , Goa

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Service for KVS Regional Office Kolkata...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More