National Highways Street Lighting: Centralized Control System Installation, Operation & Maintenance

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Highways Street Lighting: Centralized Control System Installation, Operation & Maintenance
Tender ID2026_NHAI_286858_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROGHY/CCMS/2026/GHY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhai Ro Ghy , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Highways Street Lighting: Centralized Control System Installation, Operation & Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_286858_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROGHY/CCMS/2026/GHY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhai Ro Ghy,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And Monitoring System (ccms) For Street Lighting On National Highways Under Piu-guwahati

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its RO Guwahati office, is inviting bids for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of a Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting across National Highways under the jurisdiction of PIU-Guwahati. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/ROGHY/CCMS/2026/GHY, presents a significant opportunity for qualified entities in the Civil Works sector. The project encompasses a robust operational period of 1980 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 6, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹25,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 are required, payable to GM NHAI. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover exclusively for financial bids. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT document and the comprehensive tender documents provided, for detailed specifications, requirements, and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nhai Ro Ghy
AddressNhai Ro Ghy
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Control Monitoring System..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation N Maintenance Of Centralized Control N..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Control Monitoring...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation N Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More