Procurement of IS 7884 Compliant Shampoo for Gujarat Mental Health Hospital

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 7884 Compliant Shampoo for Gujarat Mental Health Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932536Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 7884 Compliant Shampoo for Gujarat Mental Health Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932536
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932536, is being issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, on behalf of the Hospital for Mental Health, Vadodara. The procurement pertains to Shampoo (V2) conforming to IS 7884 (Q4) standards, with a total quantity of 1020 units required. The bidding period commences on 18-08-2026 at 5:29 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to meet the essential needs of the Hospital for Mental Health, Vadodara, as part of the Health & Family Welfare Department's ongoing commitment to public health services within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Fcc Catalyst For Iocl Gujarat Refinery..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

GLP-Compliant Toxicity Testing Services for Microbial Biostimulant Products..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Essential Personal Hygiene and Grooming Products for Tribal Students..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Social Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Hygiene Kits for Gujarat Welfare Initiatives..read more

Others , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Fcc Catalyst For Iocl Gujarat...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

GLP-Compliant Toxicity Testing Services for Microbial Biostimulant Products...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Essential Personal Hygiene and Grooming Products for Tribal...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Social Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Hygiene Kits for Gujarat Welfare Initiatives...read more

Others , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More