GLP-Compliant Toxicity Testing Services for Microbial Biostimulant Products

Services
Chemical Products
+ 2
Environmental Service
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GLP-Compliant Toxicity Testing Services for Microbial Biostimulant Products
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972692Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Junagadh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGLP-Compliant Toxicity Testing Services for Microbial Biostimulant Products
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972692
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Junagadh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972692, is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), an autonomous body under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), which falls within the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The specific issuing office is the ICAR-Directorate of Groundnut Research. The subject of this procurement is a custom bid for services, specifically focusing on **GLP-Compliant Toxicity Testing of Microbial Biostimulant Products**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 10:43 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the tender document being dated 28-08-2026. This opportunity requires a provider capable of delivering high-quality, Good Laboratory Practice (GLP) compliant toxicity testing services essential for the evaluation and regulatory approval of microbial biostimulant products within the agricultural research domain.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Microbial Fuel Test Kits for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Pilot Scale Microbial Fermentor pH Sensor Supply for National Institute of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Refinery Limited Tender

Water Sample Testing Services for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Project..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Safety Equipment Testing and Auditing Services for INAS 314 Porbandar..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Structural Stability Testing Consultancy for Defence Products and Materials..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Microbial Fuel Test Kits for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Pilot Scale Microbial Fermentor pH Sensor Supply for National Institute...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Refinery Limited Tender

Water Sample Testing Services for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Project...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Safety Equipment Testing and Auditing Services for INAS 314 Porbandar...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Structural Stability Testing Consultancy for Defence Products and Materials...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More