Operation Staff Tiffin Services and Logistics for GSECL Vadodara

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation Staff Tiffin Services and Logistics for GSECL Vadodara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7865533Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation Staff Tiffin Services and Logistics for GSECL Vadodara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7865533
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 71,074
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a compelling opportunity for service providers to deliver essential **Tiffin services** for the **Operation staff of UTPS Efficiency** at **Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) Vadodara**. Issued by the **Energy and Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat**, specifically through the **GSECL Corporate Office**, this tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7865533**, pertains to **Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - WT-5221GWork**. Bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals between **31-08-2026 12:01 PM and 16-09-2026 3:00 PM**. A security deposit of **71074.0** is required, underscoring the commitment expected from participating entities. This tender represents a critical requirement for the efficient functioning of the Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited's operations, seeking a reliable and comprehensive solution for the daily sustenance of its dedicated workforce.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

One-Year Rate Contract for Comprehensive Logistics Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Providing Facility Management Services From Vapi To Vadodara Section Of Mahsr..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Rate Contract For Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics And Distribution..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Assam State Aids Control Society Tender

Temperature-Controlled 4-Wheeler and 2-Wheeler Logistics Services in Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

One-Year Rate Contract for Comprehensive Logistics Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Providing Facility Management Services From Vapi To Vadodara Section Of...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Rate Contract For Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics And...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Assam State Aids Control Society Tender

Temperature-Controlled 4-Wheeler and 2-Wheeler Logistics Services in Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More