Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics, and Distribution for Indigenous Games

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics, and Distribution for Indigenous Games
Tender ID2026_SAI_921129_1Tender Reference Number01-20001(29)/3/2023-HO - ES Division
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41.72 L Tender LocationSai Head Office , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics, and Distribution for Indigenous Games
  • Tender ID2026_SAI_921129_1
  • Tender Reference Number01-20001(29)/3/2023-HO - ES Division
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41.72 L
  • Tender LocationSai Head Office,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-07 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics And Distribution Service Contract For Indigenous Games

This tender, referenced as 01-20001(29)/3/2023-HO - ES Division, is issued by the Sports Authority of India (SAI), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a Rate Contract for Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics, and Distribution Service Contract specifically for Indigenous Games. The estimated tender value is ₹41,72,063, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,000 payable to the Secretary SAI at DELHI. This is an open tender inviting bids for Goods, falling under the Sports Goods/Equipments product category. The tender documents are available for download from August 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the SAI Head Office, Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium Complex, Gate No. 10, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled virtually on August 13, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with details available at the tender inviting authority's address. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid validity is for 180 days. The Sports Authority of India seeks comprehensive services that include the supply of sports kits, their customization, efficient logistics management, and reliable distribution for indigenous games, aiming to support and promote these traditional sporting activities across the nation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary Sai
AddressSports Authority Of India&#x0d Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium Complex,&#x0d Gate No. 10, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Rate Contract For Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics And Distribution..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Lease Of 12 Nos Of Plots Within The Integrated Logistics Park..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Assam State Aids Control Society Tender

Temperature-Controlled 4-Wheeler and 2-Wheeler Logistics Services in Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Assam State Aids Control Society Tender

Assam Temperature-Controlled Logistics for 4 & 2 Wheeler Vehicle Transport..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

International Air Freight and Insurance Services for Defence Exports..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Rate Contract For Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics And...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Lease Of 12 Nos Of Plots Within The Integrated Logistics...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Assam State Aids Control Society Tender

Temperature-Controlled 4-Wheeler and 2-Wheeler Logistics Services in Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Assam State Aids Control Society Tender

Assam Temperature-Controlled Logistics for 4 & 2 Wheeler Vehicle Transport...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

International Air Freight and Insurance Services for Defence Exports...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More