Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics, and Distribution for Khelo India Games and National Centres of Excellence

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.45 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics, and Distribution for Khelo India Games and National Centres of Excellence
Tender ID2026_SAI_919879_1Tender Reference Number01-20001(29)/1/2026-HO - ES Division
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.45 Cr Tender LocationSai Head Office , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics, and Distribution for Khelo India Games and National Centres of Excellence
  • Tender ID2026_SAI_919879_1
  • Tender Reference Number01-20001(29)/1/2026-HO - ES Division
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.45 Cr
  • Tender LocationSai Head Office,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics And Distribution Service Contract For Khelo India Games And National Centre Of Excellences

The Sports Authority of India (SAI), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a Rate Contract for Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics, and Distribution Services. This comprehensive service contract is essential for the successful execution of the Khelo India Games and the operational requirements of the National Centres of Excellence. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_SAI_919879_1 and Tender Reference Number 01-20001(29)/1/2026-HO - ES Division, is an Open Tender falling under the Goods category, specifically for Sports Goods/Equipments. The estimated tender value is ₹22,44,76,925. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial bids (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹45,00,000, with EMD through Bank Guarantee/Security or EMD exemption being permitted. The critical dates for this tender include the e-Publication Date on July 30, 2026, 05:00 PM, with document downloads and clarifications also commencing from this date. Bids can be submitted starting from August 7, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held virtually on August 6, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the venue for the meeting and tender submission at the Sports Authority of India, Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium Complex, Gate No. 10, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003. The Bid Validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding Tenderer Class, NDA/Pre Qualification, and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ (BOQ_966695.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary Sai
AddressSports Authority Of India&#x0d Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium Complex,&#x0d Gate No. 10, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

National Pan-India Courier Services for Bureau of Indian Standards..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Lease Of 12 Nos Of Plots Within The Integrated Logistics Park..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds, Sports..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

National Pan-India Courier Services for Bureau of Indian Standards...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Lease Of 12 Nos Of Plots Within The Integrated Logistics...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Grant Of Advertising Rights On Bus Bays, Streetlights, Parks, Playgrounds,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More