| Tender Title | Procurement of Complete Bare Pump Assembly for Jacking Oil Pump | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7871798 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,110 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, Gujarat, on behalf of Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) Vadodara, for the procurement of one (1) LP(P) -2683 COMPLETE BARE PUMP ASSEMBLY OF JACKING OIL PUMP. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7871798, will be open for submission from September 1, 2026, 2:20 PM, and will close on September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹76,110.0. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the GSECL Corporate Office, with the delivery address specified as 394680 GSECL UKAI TPS UKAIDAM DIST: TAPI. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for GSECL's operations within the Gujarat state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CPCL Manali: Bare Pump Procurement for 223-G-2E Unit..read more
Procurement Of Complete Pump Assembly For Make Up Transfer Pump, St..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5..read more
Kaiga Generating Station Turbine Seal Oil Pump Assembly Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category