Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitor for GMERS General Hospital Gandhinagar

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitor for GMERS General Hospital Gandhinagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981324Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-End Multipara Monitor for GMERS General Hospital Gandhinagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981324
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) High End Multipara Monitor (V3) (Q2) for the Gmers General Hospital Gandhinagar, operating under the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, and the Gujarat Medical Education and Research Society (GMERS). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981324, will be open for submissions from September 2, 2026, at 1:06 PM, closing on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this essential medical equipment to be delivered to the specified address: 382016 GH3 Circle, Sector-12, Gandhinagar. This opportunity represents a direct contribution to enhancing healthcare services within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

High End Multipara Monitor..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of High-End Multipara Monitors for Gujarat Rural Healthcare..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for Cancer Research and Treatment..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for ACTREC..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors for Indian Air Force Medical Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Health And Medical Education Tender

High End Multipara Monitor...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of High-End Multipara Monitors for Gujarat Rural Healthcare...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for Cancer Research and Treatment...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for ACTREC...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors for Indian Air Force Medical...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More