| Tender Title | Supply of High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for ACTREC | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7727755 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of **High End Multipara Monitors (V3) (Q2)**, a critical requirement for the **Tata Memorial Centre - Advanced Centre For Treatment Research And Education In Cancer (ACTREC)**, an esteemed institution under the **Department of Atomic Energy**, which falls under the **PMO**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7727755**, is open for submission from **27-08-2026 at 1:04 PM** and will close on **17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The EMD amount for this tender is **₹48,000.0**. A total of **four (4) units** of these advanced multipara monitors are being procured, indicating a significant need for high-quality, sophisticated medical equipment essential for patient monitoring and care within ACTREC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High-End Multipara Monitors for Gujarat Rural Healthcare..read more
High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for Cancer Research and Treatment..read more
High-End Multipara Monitor Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur..read more
Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors for Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences..read more
Procurement of High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for JIPMER..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category