| Tender Title | High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for Cancer Research and Treatment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7727408 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of three (3) units of High-End Multipara Monitor (V3) (Q2) for the Tata Memorial Centre - Advanced Centre For Treatment Research And Education In Cancer (ACTREC), an esteemed institution under the Department of Atomic Energy and reporting to the Prime Minister's Office. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7727408, is open for submission from August 27, 2026, 12:20 PM, until September 17, 2026, 1:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000.0. This procurement signifies a critical need for advanced patient monitoring equipment to support the vital work of ACTREC in cancer treatment, research, and education.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High-End Multipara Monitors for Gujarat Rural Healthcare..read more
Supply of High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for ACTREC..read more
High-End Multipara Monitor Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur..read more
Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors for Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences..read more
Procurement of High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for JIPMER..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category