Supply of High-End Multipara Monitors for Jammu and Kashmir Health Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-End Multipara Monitors for Jammu and Kashmir Health Services
Tender ID2026_HME_316215_1Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2026/06 dated 15.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-End Multipara Monitors for Jammu and Kashmir Health Services
  • Tender ID2026_HME_316215_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2026/06 dated 15.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - High End Multipara Monitor

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_HME_316215_1** and Tender Reference Number **JKMSCL/MACH/2026/06**, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically concerning the supply of **HIGH END MULTIPARA MONITOR**. The procuring authority is the **Health and Medical Education** department, with the **Managing Director - JKMSCL** at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd. in Jammu and Kashmir acting as the inviting authority. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their bids for this item-wise contract. The tender documents are available for download from **15-Jul-2026 at 06:00 PM** until **07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **18-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM** at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd., providing an opportunity for clarifications. The bid submission period commences on **15-Jul-2026 at 06:00 PM** and concludes on **07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **07-Sep-2026 at 11:15 AM** at the same location. A tender fee of **₹ 5,000** is payable, with EMD required in the form of a Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR, amounting to **₹ 1,00,000**. Bidders must be aware that the tender involves two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for financial proposals. The bid validity period is set at **120 days**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of Jk Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors for Indian Air Force Medical Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitor for GMERS General Hospital Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors for Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

High-End Multipara Monitor (V3) Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors for Indian Air Force Medical...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitor for GMERS General Hospital Gandhinagar...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors for Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

High-End Multipara Monitor (V3) Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More