Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Government Medical College Bhavnagar

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Government Medical College Bhavnagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943492Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Government Medical College Bhavnagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943492
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7943492, is issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, on behalf of the Government Medical College Bhavnagar. Commencing on 25-08-2026 at 5:19 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, this procurement opportunity pertains to the supply of Plain Copier Paper (V3) with ISI Marking to IS 14490 (Q4). The total required quantity for this essential item is 1500 units, and the procurement will be managed from the office in Bhavnagar, Gujarat. Organizations are invited to submit their proposals for this significant requirement, contributing to the operational needs of the Government Medical College Bhavnagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly Divisional..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil Corporation..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Police Office Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Navsari Police Operations..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Police Office Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Navsari Police...read more

Navsari , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More