| Tender Title | Mobile Quick Response Team Services for Silvassa Maintenance with Online Tracking and Reporting | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950505 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,30,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950505, is issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement pertains to the provision of "Custom Bid for Services - ARC for providing services of Mobile Quick Response Team along with Resources Online Tracking Report generation and Submission under Silvassamaintenance base." The contract opportunity is hosted at the office located in Surat, Gujarat, with the specific operational address being 394518 Hazira Compression Station, Icchapore Magdalla Road, PO ONGC. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 22, 2026, at 5:26 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 230,400.0 is required for participation. The core requirement is the establishment of a Mobile Quick Response Team equipped to deliver specialized services, including real-time online tracking of resources and the generation and submission of comprehensive reports, all in support of Silvassa maintenance operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles
 For Forest Fire Crew..read more
Supply of Specialized Wildlife Rescue and Rapid Response Vehicles for HAL..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Reporting Formats at ST. Bhavnagar..read more
Outsourced PG Team Leaders & Monitoring Executives for Gujarat Tribal Development..read more
Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category