Manpower Outsourcing for Reporting Formats at ST. Bhavnagar

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing for Reporting Formats at ST. Bhavnagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967480Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing for Reporting Formats at ST. Bhavnagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967480
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for the **Women and Child Development Department, Gujarat**, specifically the **Office of Women and Child Officer, Bhavnagar**, to procure **Manpower Outsourcing Services** focused on **reporting formats at ST.**. The bidding process is managed under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967480** and will commence on **August 27, 2026, at 3:21 PM**, concluding on **September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. The relevant office is located at **Block no. S-8, Second Floor, Anexy Building, Bahumali Bhavan, Bhavnagar, Gujarat (Pin Code: 364001)**. This tender seeks qualified service providers to deliver essential manpower support for the creation and management of reporting formats, crucial for the department's operational efficiency and data management.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission,..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Outsourced Administrative and Support Staff for Uttar Pradesh E-Municipalities..read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Consumer Disputes Redressal...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Outsourced Administrative and Support Staff for Uttar Pradesh E-Municipalities...read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More