Supply of Specialized Wildlife Rescue and Rapid Response Vehicles for HAL Nashik

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Specialized Wildlife Rescue and Rapid Response Vehicles for HAL Nashik
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983012Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Specialized Wildlife Rescue and Rapid Response Vehicles for HAL Nashik
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983012
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) for the supply of two Quick Response Vehicles (also referred to as Rapid Response Vehicles and Wildlife Rescue Vehicles). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983012, officially commenced on 01-09-2026 at 3:27 PM and will conclude on 22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement is being managed from HAL's Nashik Rural facility. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for the supply of these specialized vehicles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_bid_e-33348_2026-09-01-15-16-58_131d55e9f168a9f7ea6a2bffcd80acfc.pdf
  • Document
    instruct_2026-09-01-15-02-50_ce79522a6ba55d7b98a6db25fe0073bd.pdf
  • Document
    instruct_2026-09-01-15-16-58_fc02cfc6d0d8bb45a0da60a36eccd20a.pdf
  • Document
    technical_bid_e-33348_2026-09-01-15-02-50_6ba12093139b4737726f6c22a08c8fdc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831657.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Project Director Project Management Unit Uttarakhand Green Resilient And Inclusive Development Project World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles&#x0d For Forest Fire Crew..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft Division..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Unified Emergency Command and Control Response Centre Equipment Supply and Installation..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Emergency Rescue Equipment..read more

Udupi , Karnataka

Project Director Project Management Unit Uttarakhand Green Resilient And Inclusive Development Project World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles&#x0d For Forest Fire...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Unified Emergency Command and Control Response Centre Equipment Supply and...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Emergency Rescue Equipment...read more

Udupi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category