Supply of Emergency Rescue Equipment for Udupi Cochin Shipyard

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Emergency Rescue Equipment for Udupi Cochin Shipyard
Tender ID2026_UCSL_289312_1Tender Reference NumberUCSL/MAT/NPROJ/26-27/825
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUdupi Cochin Shipyard Malpe , Udupi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Emergency Rescue Equipment for Udupi Cochin Shipyard
  • Tender ID2026_UCSL_289312_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUCSL/MAT/NPROJ/26-27/825
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUdupi Cochin Shipyard Malpe,Udupi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-19 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-19 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergency Rescue Equipment

This tender is issued by Udupi Cochin Shipyard Ltd, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of Emergency Rescue Equipment. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number UCSL/MAT/NPROJ/26-27/825 and Tender ID 2026_UCSL_289312_1, is an open tender for Goods under the category of Miscellaneous Goods. Bidders are invited to submit their bids for the "Supply of Emergency Rescue Equipments" located at UDUPI COCHIN SHIPYARD MALPE, Pincode 576108. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (GTC) and Cover 2 for Financial proposals (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, Document Download Start Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM, and Document Download End Date on 19-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Bid Submission will commence on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and conclude on 19-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at UDUPI COCHIN SHIPYARD MALPE. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details, including technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ganesh Achary
AddressUdupi Cochin Shipyard Malpe
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Emergency Evacuation Equipment for Gail India Limited Facilities..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Revenue Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Rescue and Safety Equipment Consumables..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Revenue And Forest Mantralaya Tender

Supply of Rescue and Safety Equipment: Floating Multistretchers, Thermal Scanners, and..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Victim Location & Breaching Systems for Kakrapar Gujarat Site..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Emergency Evacuation Equipment for Gail India Limited Facilities...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Revenue Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Rescue and Safety Equipment Consumables...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Revenue And Forest Mantralaya Tender

Supply of Rescue and Safety Equipment: Floating Multistretchers, Thermal Scanners,...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Victim Location & Breaching Systems for Kakrapar Gujarat...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More