| Tender Title | Outsourced PG Team Leaders & Monitoring Executives for Gujarat Tribal Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930468 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,39,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Development Support Agency of Gujarat (d-sag) under the Tribal Development Department, Gujarat, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers in the realm of manpower outsourcing. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930468, this procurement specifically seeks experienced entities capable of delivering "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration" for critical roles including "Team Leader Post Graduate" and "Monitoring Executive Post Graduate." The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:46 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals, accompanied by an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,039,500.00. This initiative, managed from the Gandhinagar office located at 382010D-SAG 3rd Floor Birsa Munda Bhavan, Sector 10A, Gandhinagar, Gujarat-382010, underscores the Tribal Development Department's commitment to enhancing its operational capacity through the engagement of skilled professionals in key supervisory and monitoring positions. Organizations with a proven track record in providing high-caliber outsourced manpower, particularly within government or development sectors, are strongly encouraged to review the detailed tender documents and participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more
Professional Services for Government Application Development and Maintenance..read more
Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ims/lim Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category