Monthly Premium SUV Taxi Hire: Toyota Innova Crysta for Gujarat Forests and Environment Department

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Premium SUV Taxi Hire: Toyota Innova Crysta for Gujarat Forests and Environment Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926571Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amreli , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Premium SUV Taxi Hire: Toyota Innova Crysta for Gujarat Forests and Environment Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926571
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amreli, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, for the provision of monthly basis cab and taxi hiring services without fuel. Specifically, the requirement is for premium SUV vehicles, identified as Toyota Innova Crysta models with an odometer reading between 25,000 and 50,000 kilometers, equipped with air conditioning. This crucial service will be based out of the DCF office located in the Multistorey building, B block, 2nd floor, Amreli. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926571, opens on August 25, 2026, at 11:14 AM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.0 is required for participation. This tender represents a vital requirement for the operational needs of the Forests and Environment Department in Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Monthly Premium SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for NTPC Barh..read more

Patna , Bihar

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Monthly Premium SUV Toyota Innova Crysta Hiring Service (Without Fuel)..read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Gauhati Medical College And Hospital Tender

Gauhati Medical College & Hospital: Premium SUV & Scorpio Cab Hiring..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of Toyota Innova Crysta ZX for Revenue Department, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Premium SUV Toyota Innova Cab and Taxi Hiring Services at IGI..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Monthly Premium SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for NTPC...read more

Patna , Bihar

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Monthly Premium SUV Toyota Innova Crysta Hiring Service (Without Fuel)...read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Gauhati Medical College And Hospital Tender

Gauhati Medical College & Hospital: Premium SUV & Scorpio Cab...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of Toyota Innova Crysta ZX for Revenue Department, Uttar...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Premium SUV Toyota Innova Cab and Taxi Hiring Services at...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More